TR

Talon Resources

Organization

A recently listed mineral-exploration company focused on identifying gold resources and advancing exploration projects.

What experts have said about Talon Resources

2 statements · 2 positive

  1. Kevin HornsbyPositiveSep 6, 2026· The Sunday Roast

    Talon Resources could surge if its drilling results are positive.

    “if these drill results come back, this is going to have one hell of a run”

    Listen at 56:15

    Open the episode · S12 Ep1: The Sunday Roast featuring Charlie Fitzroy, CEO of RIFT Helium #RIFT #BZT #XTR #AFP #DGQ #EST #AGI #KEN #TM1 #POLB #SVML #UPL #BUCE #TAR #FORG
  2. Kevin HornsbyPositiveAug 30, 2026· The Sunday Roast

    Talon Resources could have very large upside if drilling confirms its gold expectations.

    “I think this one's really going to go places if they find what they think they're going to find in terms of this gold. Wow, the sky's the limit, I think, on Talon Resources.”

    Listen at 18:53

    Open the episode · S11 Ep102: The Sunday Roast - Small cap Opportunities for 2026 and beyond (Inc 7 mostly likely baggers in 26) #BZT #XTR #ATN #AJAX #TAR #FMET #KEN #AFP #KDR #TGR #CMRS #GLR #EPP #BUCE #AEG #POLB #SVNS #COIL

Statements are attributed to the speaker as said on the episode and reflect their view at the time, not PodLume's. They are not advice.

5 episodes featuring Talon Resources

What is PodLume?

PodLume turns podcasts into searchable knowledge. AI-decoded transcripts, identified guests and topics, smart highlights, and cross-show search across the world’s best conversations — all in your pocket.

Talon Resources | PodLume